Blog Index
The journal that this archive was targeting has been deleted. Please update your configuration.
Navigation

 presenting the 2015

 

 

ROAD RACE   |   CRITERIUM   |   TIME TRIAL

  

3-race mini series

  

Greene County Summer Classic Road Race  |  June 13

Glens Falls Downtown Criterium  |  July 12

Stillwater Time Trial   |  August 23

 

 

   

EVENT/SERIES DETAILS
Compete in all three events and compete for the Series prize list
Individual categories are similar across all three events
   
  
Series Points
1st Place  |  20 points
2nd place  |  16 points
3rd place  |  14 points
4th place  |  10 points
5th place  |  8 points
6th place  |  6 points
7th place  |   4 points
8th place  |  3 points
9th place  |  2 points
10th place  |  1 point
    
  
Series Prize list
Men Cat 3  |  $150  |  3 places
Women Cat 3/4  |  $150  |  3 places
Men Cat 4  |  $150  |  3 places
Men 40+  |  $150  |  3 places
Men 50+  |  $150  |  3 places
Men Cat 5  |  $150  |  3 places
  
Series Champions will be awarded at the Stillwater Time Trial on August 23
     

Series Rules
All racers must compete in all 3 events (and in the same category in each) to be eligible for the series prizes
Ties are broken by the placing in the last event in the Series - the Stillwater Time Trial on August 23
All USA Cycling Rules apply for each event in the Series
  
  
Series Results & Standings as of June 13


Men 50+  
Name Team POINTS
John Funk Verge Test Pilot 20
David Taylor CRCA / NY Vision 16
Douglas O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 14
Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 10
Jim Laird Peak Racing /Gear Works Cyclery 8
Chris Chapman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 6
Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 4
Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 3
Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 2
Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel 1
     
Men Cat 3        
Name Team POINTS
Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 20
Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 16
William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 14
Fred David CRCA/e2Value 10
Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 8
Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 6
Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 4
Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 3
Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 1





 
     
Men Cat 4      
Name Team POINTS
Nathan Kanney TeamBikeway.com 20
Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 16
Michael Straw CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 14
Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 10
Brian LeDonne Team Carl Hart 8
BJ Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 6
Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 4
Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop 3
Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2
Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1





 
Cat 5      
Name Team POINTS
Justin Wood   20
Andrew Scott   16
Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Team Racing 14
Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 10
Charles Wilson   8
Andrew Fisher triangle cyclists 6
Nicholas Marshall   4
Jack Drizhal Drizhal 3
Wojtek Komsta   2
Adam Dunn CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1



 
 
Women Cat 3/4   
Name Team POINTS
Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 20
Kira Payer BCA/Linen 16
Erica Tricarico CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 14
Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association 10
Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 8
Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing 6
Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 4
Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 3